Visa - China Tourist Visa

China Tourist Visa Requirements.

1.      Visa application form should be type only

2.      2 Photo (3.5 x 4.5 cm with white background matt finish 70 to 80% face area visible)

3.      Covering letter on business letterhead addressed to Embassy of China, New Delhi with name , designation, sign & company seal

4.      If service then leave sanctioned letter with date of joining, designation & leave sanctioned dates and it should be sign by authority    
person with name, designation with Sign & company seal stamp.

5.      If Self Employed - Proof of Patnership / Proprietorship / MOA.

6.      Xerox of 3 Years ITR – Firm & Personal with coputation.

7.      Bank statement in original Personal and Firm with bank seal, signature & minimum balance of Rs.1.60 lacks

8.      Hotel confirmation should be fax directly from China with seal, signature & fax number also display.

9.      Invitation / Booking  Confirmation of stall in Exhibitions

10.    Return confirmed tickets with airline stamp & Signature.